List of Students Selected in TCS

List of Students Selected in TCS


S.NO Candidate Name Highest Specialization
1 Abhinav Tiwari CIVIL ENGINEERING
2 Namita Yadav CIVIL ENGINEERING
3 Sonal Bhargava CIVIL ENGINEERING
4 Diksha Gupta CIVIL ENGINEERING
5 Utkarsha Singh CIVIL ENGINEERING
6 Kunal Srivastava CIVIL ENGINEERING
7 Ayushee Srivastava CIVIL ENGINEERING
8 Shivangi Singh CIVIL ENGINEERING
9 Kriti Narain CIVIL ENGINEERING
10 Konica Yadav CIVIL ENGINEERING
11 Priya Agarwal MCA
12 Vivek Jain MCA
13 Nidhi Sharma MCA
14 Gaurav Srivastava MCA
15 Shruti Srivastava MCA
16 Tanu Rana MCA
17 Nidhi Singh COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
18 Naveen Mittal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
19 Roopak Nijhara COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
20 Amita Shukla COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
21 Rohan Agarwal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
22 Mohammad Jamal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
23 Deependra Yadav COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
24 Siddhartha Mishra COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
25 Priya Singh COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
26 Salil Raj COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
27 Vipin Srivastava COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
28 Nikhilesh Singh COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
29 Sumit COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
30 Prashant Choudhary COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
31 Rashmi Kushwaha COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
32 Varsha COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
33 Abhishek COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
34 Rohit Panwar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
35 Shivam Anand COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
36 Dinesh Kumar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
37 Ekta Jaiswal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
38 Ankum Singhal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
39 Anupam Chatterjee COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
40 Chandrapurnima Bhatnagar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
41 Divyanshu Kumar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
42 Dhruvam Gupta COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
43 Surabhi Sharma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
44 Mohd Irshad ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
45 Amrapali Gupta ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
46 Ayush Garg ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
47 Kunal Mishra ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
48 Neel Mishra ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
49 Ruchita Pandey ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
50 Pooja Sahni ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
51 Amardeep Singh ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
52 Rajat Gupta ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
53 Vipul Gautam ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
54 Shivam Agarwal ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
55 Shilpi Sharma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
56 Saurabh Prajapati ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
57 Saurabh Tiwari ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
58 Himani Singh Electronics Engineering
59 Aditya Saxena Electronics Engineering
60 Neha Jaiswal Electronics Engineering
61 Sumit Sharma Electronics Engineering
62 Shivangi Chouhan Electronics Engineering
63 Ashish Electronics Engineering
64 Avantika Saini Electronics Engineering
65 Saumya Krishnatrey Electronics Engineering
66 Abhishek Dixit Electronics Engineering
67 Vichitra Kumar Electronics Engineering
68 Shailendra Patel Electronics Engineering
69 Shalini Rai Electronics Engineering
70 Vaishali Singh Electronics Engineering
71 Vaibhav Gupta Electronics Engineering
72 Arpit Kumar Electronics Engineering
73 Umang Bhatia Electronics Engineering
74 Varnit Katiyar Electronics Engineering
75 Shubhankar Mittal Electronics Engineering
76 Gagandeep Arora Electronics Engineering
77 Utkarsh Varshney Electronics Engineering
78 Abhilash Shukla Electronics Engineering
79 Harshita Verma Electronics Engineering
80 Ambaram Srivastava Electronics Engineering
81 Ravi Barodiya Electronics Engineering
82 Nandini Kumar Electronics Engineering
83 Shweta Vishwakarma Electronics Engineering
84 Prashant Sharma Electronics Engineering
85 Himanshu Electronics/Electrical Technology
86 Ankush Srivastava INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
87 Prateek Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
88 Amanuddin Islam INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
89 Alok Kumar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
90 Khabbab Nazar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
91 Rohit Baranwal INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
92 Akshay Agrawal INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
93 Utpreksha Verma INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
94 Shwetal Yadav INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
95 Vijay Kushawah INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
96 Manoj Gupta INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
97 Shantwana INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
98 Vaishali Verma INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
99 Shivam Kaushal INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
100 Mohit Kumar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
101 Shikha Srivastava INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
102 Prashant Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
103 Jayanti Mishra INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
104 Mritunjay Kumar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
105 Prashant Srivastava INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
106 Abhishek Tiwari INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
107 Praveen Pandey INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
108 Akshay Kumar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
109 Shubham Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
110 Priya Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
111 Vishesh Bajpai INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
112 Neeraj Tiwari INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
113 Shivam Jaiswal MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
114 Ashutosh Singh MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
115 Vedanjali Verma MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
116 Vaibhav Mishra MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
117 Dilip Gupta MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
118 Ravi Singh MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
119 Parul Singh MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
120 Nishtha Katiyar MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
121 Ritika Sachan MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
122 Nikhil Singh MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE PLACED STUDENTS !!!

Source: Training and Placement Cell, KNIT Sultanpur




Drishticone || Footer