List of Students Selected in TCS-2016

List of Students Selected in TCS-2016




By : Ankit Mishra
Review By : Ankit Mishra


S.NO Candidate Name Highest Specialization
1 Chetan Saxena CIVIL ENGINEERING
2 Utkarsh Srivastava CIVIL ENGINEERING
3 Kriti Singh CIVIL ENGINEERING
4 Ankita Rai CIVIL ENGINEERING
5 Shalakha Gautam MCA
6 Rashmi Gupta MCA
7 Saurabh Pandey MCA
8 Kanchan Chauhan MCA
9 Shreya Trivedi MCA
10 Arisha Aiman MCA
11 Sarthak Agarwal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
12 Suhani Saxena COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
13 Sharang Shrivastava COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
14 Rishabh Pandey COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
15 Sanskriti Kumari COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
16 Samiksha Agarwal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
17 Shilpa Chaudhary COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
18 Vivek Singh COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
19 Mansi Singhal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
20 Tejus Agarwal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
21 Ashish Verma COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
22 Mohana Singh COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
23 Mayank Pathak COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
24 Sufiyan Ahmad COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
25 Prashant Gupta COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
26 Niket Gangwar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
27 Rupali Maurya COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
28 Shivani Jaiswal COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
29 Deeksha Tiwari COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
30 Ankur Verma COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
31 Raju Varshney COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
32 Sonali Gupta ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
33 Rahul Poddar ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
34 Abhinaw Singh ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
35 Saman Ateeq ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
36 Gaurav Srivastava ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
37 Shivanshu Singh ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
38 Neelima Gupta ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
39 Shubham Agarwal ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
40 Medha Savita ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
41 Nikhil Verma ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
42 Vivek Yadav ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
43 Samarth Kejriwal ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
44 Ayushi Gupta ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
45 Kajal Katiyar ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
46 Vaibhav Singh ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
47 Shishir Gautam ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
48 Saurabh Jaiswal ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
49 Vaibhav Srivastava ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
50 Pooja Yadav ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
51 Shivangi Singh ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
52 Ali Khan ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
53 Pranav Goel ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
54 Pavan Giri ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
55 Alpa Garg ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
56 Vishakha Tomar ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
57 Priya Sisodia ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
58 Malhaar Srivastava ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
59 Anand Mehrotra ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
60 Akash Gaur ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
61 Nitin Yadav ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
62 Neha Yadav ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
63 Rahul Tripathi ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
63 Prakhar Agrawal ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
65 Shikhar Agarwal INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
66 Sunny Tiwari INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
67 Manish Verma INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
68 Deepak Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
69 Pravesh Kumar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
70 Ashutosh Tripathi INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
71 Vaibhav Kaushal INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
72 Mohit Verma INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
73 Chirag Goel INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
74 Mohammad Azhar INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
75 Vinay Chaubey INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
76 Prateek Yadav INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
77 Ashutosh Dubey INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
78 Sunidhi Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
79 Harshit Singh INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
80 Ishan Tyagi INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
81 Ashish Gautam INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
82 Siddhant Singh MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
83 Binayak Hatwal MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
84 Saurabh Lalwani MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
85 Ritika Singh MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
86 Gargi Joshi MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
87 Sagar Gupta MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE PLACED STUDENTS !!!

Source: Training and Placement Cell, KNIT Sultanpur

 




Drishticone || Footer